EcoGreenData

News & articles

Badminton scoreboard: Thursday, April 20, results

*

Badminton scoreboard: Thursday, April 20, results

*

Neuqua valley 15, Lake Park 0

Naperville North 15, Waubonsie Valley 0

Naperville Central 10, Wheaton North 5

*

Hoffman Estates 10, Rolling Meadows 5

Singles — No.1: Brown (RM) d. Haryani 21-15, 14-21, 21-13; No.2: Rizvic (Hoff) d. Bahena 21-9, 21-16; No.3: Hafiz (Hoff) d. Rygiel 21-15, 15-21, 21-15; No.4: Patel (Hoff) d. Cortes 15-21, 21-9, 21-12; No.5: Chun (Hoff) d. Lee 21-7, 21-8; No.6: Gaskin (RM) d. P. Shah 21-17, 17-21, 24-22; No.7: S. Patel (RM) d. N. Shah 17-21, 21-13, 21-14; No.8: Lapinski (Hoff) Poduch 21-17, 21-13; No.9: M. Shah (Hoff) d. Ferens 19-21, 22-20, 21-13; No.10. Alvarado (RM) d. Koo 21-10, 21-13.

Doubles — No.1: Zizvic/Hafiz (HE) d. Brown/Cortes 21-12, 21-15; No.2: Lee/Rygiel (RM) d. Patel/Chun 21-15, 21-18; No.3: Shah/Haryani (HE) d. Gaskin/Bahena 21-14, 16-21, 21-16; No.4: Koo/Lipinski (HE) d. Patel/Pochuch 20-22, 21-16, 21-17; No.5: N. Shah/M. Shah (HE) d. Alvarado/Ferens 18-21, 21-15, 21-11.

*

palatine 11, wheeling 4

Singles — No.1: Czyszczon (Pal) d. Pecak 21-6, 21-7; No.2: Mendoza (Whl) d. Ortiz 21-13, 21-17; No.3: McLennan (Pal) d. Bernacho 12-21, 21-17, 21-16; No.4: Clement (Pal) d. Semenets 21-15, 21-7; No.5: Morris (Pal) d. Markowska 22-20, 21-15; No.6: Arreola-Sanchez (Pal) d. Olechno 21-14, 21-8; No.7: Kics (Pal) d. Patel 21-17, 21-5; No.8: Daniels (Pal) d. Rutkowski 19-21, 21-9, 22-20; No.9: Talalaj (Whl) d. Diep 14-21, 21-19, 21-12; No.10. Taddish (Whl) d. Krause 12-21, 21-12, 21-16.

Doubles — No.1: Ortiz/Czyszczon (Pal) d. Bernacho/Sements 21-10, 21-13; No.2: McLennan/Kics (Pal) d. Mendoza/Pecak 12-21, 21-10, 21-18; No.3: Arreola-Sanchez/Daniels (Pal) Olechno/Markowska 21-9, 2-11; No.4: Patel/Ruthkowski (Whl) d. Clement/Krause 21-14, 21-18; No.5: Morris/Diep (Pal) d. Talalaj/Taddish 21-19, 21-16.

JV: Palatine 10, Wheeling 5.

F/S: Palatine 4, Wheeling 1.

*

stevenson 18, glenbrook north 0

Singles — No. 1: Shi (Stev) d. Huang 21-6, 21-23, 21-7; No. 2:Richardson (Stev) d. Chen 21-5, 21-15; No. 3: Yang (Stev) d. Chang 21-5, 21-9; No. 4: Ling (Stev) d. Chen 21-2, 21-9; No. 5: Lu (Stev) d. Rosenbaum 15-21, 21-14, 21-19; No. 6: Sivarajah (Stev) d. Chung 21-7, 21-18; No. 7: S. (Stev) d. Kim 21-15, 21-4; No. 8: Zhu (Stev) d. Yun 21-11, 21-17; No. 9: Wei (Stev) d. Yoshikawa 21-15, 21-15; No. 10: Chunduri (Stev) d. Yoon 21-15, 21-10; No. 11: Gyanmote (Stev) d. Sung 21-16, 21-7.

Doubles — No. 1: Yang/Ling (Stev) d. Li/Rosenbaum 21-12, 21-4; No. 2: Lu/Cao (Stev) d. Chang/Chen 21-4, 21-12; No. 3: Shi/Richardson (Stev) d. Huang/Chen 21-3, 21-7; No. 4: Zhu/Sivarajah (Stev) d. Chung/Yun 21-15, 21-15; No. 5: Wei/Shanmugasundaram (Stev) d. Kim/Yoshikowa 21-11, 21-13; No. 6: Chunduri/Gyanmote (Stev) d. Sung/Yoon 21-14, 21-17.

*

Read the full article from the Source…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

EcoGreenData © 2017